You are here

Graduates

Congratulations to the graduates of the CAUDIT Managers Program:

2018

Photo on it's way!
Name Position Institution
Maria Cindric Senior Project Manager Australian Catholic University
Victoria / Vic MacLean Senior Business Analyst Central Queensland University
David Wyld Team Leader Deakin University
Brett Baker Project/Workforce Manager Defence Science Technology Group
James Etheridge Senior Project Manager Flinders University
Lindbergh Caldeira Senior Information Security and Risk Specialist Flinders University
Sarah Richmond Project Manager Griffith University
Kwasi Afosa Senior Database Engineer James Cook University
Ian Rossiter Senior Coordinator, Co-Curricular Services (Library) La Trobe University
Lisa D'ath Senior Business Analyst La Trobe University
Andrew Gardiner Business Process Improvement Lead The University of Adelaide
Nathan Twisk Manager, Client Computing Services The University of Adelaide
Amanda Russell Principal IT Support Officer The University of Queensland
Suzanna Wong Senior Technical Applications Analyst The University of Queensland
David Langdon Client Services Team Leader University of Southern Queensland
Christine Miles Information Security Analyst University of Technology, Sydney
Drew Hills Infrastructure Analyst, IT Systems University of the Sunshine Coast
Jon Lowrey Infrastructure Manager UNSW Canberra - ADFA
Peter Eggers Team Leader, IT Client Services UNSW Canberra - ADFA
Md Khan Analyst/Developer Western Sydney University

2017

 

Position

University/Organisation

Aaron Costello Manager AVS Projects University of Technology, Sydney
Bret Parkinson Client Systems Team Leader University of the Sunshine Coast
Brian Stevens Project Officer University of Southern Queensland
Chad Nurmi Principal Systems Analyst Edith Cowan University
Con Borg Team Lead, Voice and Video Services Flinders University
Daniel Cox Manager, Student Applications The University of Adelaide
Donald  Jeffrey Library Campus Coordinator Griffith University
Geraint Draheim Senior Application Specialist The University of Adelaide
Irene Pridham Planning Analyst Western Sydney University
Jared Walley Team Leader Audio Visual Engineering Deakin University
Joel Millwood IT Service Development Officer James Cook University
Kevin Lane Senior Infrastructure Engineer James Cook University
Matthew Clayton Service Manager - Lecture Recording Queensland University of Technology
Narelle Simmons Research Client Services Manager Defence Science and Technology Organisation
Nick Rossow Manager Griffith University
Rudo Tagwireyi Systems Engineer but seconded as Project Manager The University of Auckland
Sharon Crapp Snr Support Analyst Western Sydney University
Tammy Tanner Team Leader (Acting) IT Service Desk University of New England
Tim Hetherington Project Manager Deakin University

2016

Position

Institution

Nicholas Pepper Common Operating Environment Manager Defence Science and Technology Group
Julines Liong Enterprise Architect The University of Sydney
Stewart Sanders Senior Analyst/Programmer & Team Leader University of New England
Ellie Trajkovska Service Management Office Manager University of New South Wales
Phi Bang Nguyen Client Computing Manager University of Technology, Sydney
Jennifer Biscan Service Desk Manager University of Western Sydney
Schalk Engelbrecht Infrastructure Support Manager Massey University
Eugene Chan Platform Services Team Lead The University of Auckland
Tara Anderson Marketing and Communications Advisor Griffith University
Suresh Palani Manager, Middleware and Web Services James Cook University
Lesa Topp ICT Client Support Coordinator University of Southern Queensland
Haydon Churchill Infrastructure Analyst University of the Sunshine Coast
Trevor Caetano Database Administrator University of the Sunshine Coast
Alex Palazov Senior Client Services Officer  Flinders University
Vu Luc Manager, Business Applications The University of Adelaide
Lucy Thomson Manager Training Services The University of Adelaide
Megan  Capicchiano Project Manager Deakin University
Sallie Barber Student IT Support Coordinator La Trobe University
Stewart James IT Security and Assurance Manager Victoria University
Chris Simmons Web-Mobile Applications Team Manager Flinders University

2015

Position

Institution

Drew Treasure Acting IT Manager Australian National University
Aaron Whitehand Senior Applicatins Programmer Deakin University
Angela Kenna Library Campus Coordinator Griffith University
Sofie Conic Senior PMO Administrator La Trobe University
Tannia  Taranto Executive Officer and Senior Administration Coordinator La Trobe University
Adriano Salutari Senior Supervisor, Student LABs La Trobe University
Nathan Clark Support Manager Queensland University of Technology
Raymond Zheng Manager, ICT Quality Assurance and Contracts RMIT University
Fabian Serruto Senior Manager, Advanced Technologies RMIT University
Colin Gould Manager Research Admin Applications The University of Adelaide
Shuichi Sakai Manager, Risk & Security The University of Adelaide
Chriss Groom Team Leader - Microsoft Services The University of Auckland
Stephen Ward ITS Unix Systems Team Lead The University of Auckland
Janina Szykowny Manager Communication Services University of New South Wales
Chad Coutman Project Manager University of Newcastle
Gail Arthur Adminsitration Team Leader University of Otago
Jonathan Welsh Manager, Application Administration Services University of Tasmania
James Lucas Infrastructure Coordinator University of Technology, Sydney
Sami Hanna Enterprise Systems Manager University of Western Sydney
Deney Bernacer Specialist Support Services Manager University of Western Sydney

2014

Position

Institution

Ali Emirlioglu IT Security Specialist Australian National University
Andrew Grice Senior Analyst / Developer Central Queensland University
Bannon Keft IT Services & Support Officer James Cook University
Brett Valentine AV Technical Services University of Technology, Sydney
Greg Kealy Team Leader IT Support James Cook University
Jason Parsons Infrastructure Analyst University of the Sunshine Coast
John Newitt Manager Communications Infrastructure and Architecture James Cook University
Joshua Burne  Infrastructure Analyst University of the Sunshine Coast
Kahi Nguyen ACU Information Communications Manager  Australian Catholic University
Leanne Gray Acting Team Leader, Desktop Technologies University of Newcastle
Lee Goldsborough  IT Analyst, Customer Services  University of the Sunshine Coast
Neil Harrison   Infrastructure Analyst University of the Sunshine Coast
Pirra Elford IT Project Officer Australian National University
Sean Jenkinson  IT Portfolio Manager Australian National University
Shane Isley Project Manager University of Technology, Sydney
Traci Voss IT Relationship Manager, Client Services  Australian Catholic University
Vijesh Makanji  Manager, Application Development Australian Catholic University

2013

Position

Institution

Steffan Bale University of Wollongong
Adam Graham Australian Catholic University
Wil Daniels Australian Catholic University
Rowena Foss The University of Sydney
Rosa Luz Bonilla Benitez The University of Sydney
Karina Foley The University of Sydney
Steven Kuk The University of Sydney
Jarred Cameron University of the Sunshine Coast
Daniel Patterson The University of Sydney
Mark Farmer La Trobe University
Kenneth Smith La Trobe University
Philip Webster Queensland University of Technology
Robert Paton Charles Sturt University
Colm Cox Charles Sturt University
Mark Davies University of Western Australia