You are here

CLI Graduates

2017 Graduates

Name Year Attended Institution when attended
Brett McCready 2017 Auckland University of Technology
Nicole Wason 2017 Auckland University of Technology
Adam Barry 2017 Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation (ANSTO)
Aaron Finnis 2017 Flinders University
Amanda Nixon 2017 Flinders University
Carina Kemp 2017 Geoscience Australia
Li Shin (Catherine) Tan 2017 Griffith University
Martin Miller-Crisp 2017 Griffith University
Adriano Salutari 2017 La Trobe University
Fiona Taylor 2017 Lincoln University
Laszlo Gercsov 2017 Macquarie University
Carmel Brown 2017 Queensland University of Technology
Matthew Guppy 2017 Queensland University of Technology
Timothy Beevor 2017 RMIT University
Kylie Percival 2017 The University of Adelaide
Aldon Gartket 2017 The University of Auckland
Evan Greenwood 2017 The University of Auckland
Luke Angel 2017 The University of Queensland
Christine Tsintarakis 2017 The University of Sydney
Derek Winter 2017 The University of Sydney
Gaith Bader 2017 The University of Sydney
Karen Moore 2017 The University of Sydney
Mark Cossettini 2017 The University of Sydney
Nicole Hoare 2017 The University of Sydney
Paul Farran 2017 The University of Sydney
XIN (Victor) Zhong 2017 The University of Waikato
Tanya Holm 2017 University of New South Wales
Lloyd Walker 2017 University of Otago
Ricky Critcher 2017 University of South Australia 
Tracy Deane 2017 University of South Australia 
Janelle Tamlyn 2017 University of Tasmania
Tim Pedersen 2017 University of Tasmania
James Algie 2017 University of Wollongong
Lauren Ward 2017 University of Wollongong
Tracey Wilson 2017 University of Wollongong

2016 Graduates

Name Year attended Institution when attended
Alistair Scott 2016 Australian Catholic University
Ampie Vos 2016 The University of Auckland
Brad Boron 2016 University of Tasmania
Bridgette Dang 2016 The University of Sydney
Catherine Disney 2016 University of New England
Damien De Paoli 2016 Deakin University
Dan Dooner 2016 University of New England
Darren Hathaway 2016 Edith Cowan University
Emma Cantwell 2016 University of Newcastle
Harry Sidhunata 2016 University of New South Wales
Helen Reidy 2016 The University of Sydney
Hinne Hettema 2016 The University of Auckland
Inosha Sirithunga 2016 Auckland University of Technology
Jacques Vandenberg 2016 Queensland University of Technology
Jane Johnston 2016 Massey University
Jason Schimming 2016 La Trobe University
Jeremy Hammond 2016 The University of Sydney
Joanne Sawyer 2016 University of Adelaide
Jodie Crawford 2016 The University of Wollongong
Jodie Oldaker 2016 Federation University Australia
Johannes Ambrose 2016 University of Queensland
Joubert du Toit 2016 Auckland University of Technology
Julie Aslett 2016 Griffith University
Karen Campbell 2016 Australian Catholic University
Keith Hedley 2016 The University of Auckland
Kelley Johnson 2016 University of Technology, Sydney
Kendell Davies 2016 Central Queensland University
Mentes Keles 2016 La Trobe University
Michael Macken 2016 Western Sydney University
Nathan Howard 2016 Queensland University of Technology
Nishen Naidoo 2016 Macquarie University
Rachel Daniels 2016 Griffith University
Rafik Sanij 2016 La Trobe University
Rebecca Daly 2016 The University of Wollongong
Rob Beaumont 2016 University of Newcastle
Sally Anderson 2016 The University of Sydney
Scott McKenzie 2016 University of Newcastle
Shakeel Qureshi 2016 The University of Auckland
Shane Mackay 2016 James Cook University
Steve Junor 2016 The University of Sydney
Steven McEwan 2016 University of Technology, Sydney
Swain Kirk 2016 James Cook University
Terry Wilson 2016 University of Otago
Victor Wei 2016 Griffith University

2015 Graduates

Name Year attended Institution when attended
Aaron Gissing 2015 Auckland University of Technology 
Acko Beleski 2015 University of Wollongong
Adam Wayling 2015 Universitry of New England
Andrew Gibson 2015 Canberra University
Angeletta Leggio 2015 Monash University
Brett Heritage 2015 University of South Australia
Bryan Lattin 2015 University of Wollongong
Christopher Albone 2015 University of Sydney
Dauryush Moradian 2015 University of Queensland
David Giles 2015 University of Technology, Sydney
Eng Ung 2015 La Trobe University
Erwin Matthias 2015 University of Auckland
Girish Chauhan 2015 University of South Australia
Houssein Hallani 2015 University of New South Wales
James Conroy 2015 University of Wollongong
Jan Hettenhausen 2015 Griffith University
Jo Deeker 2015 University of Western Sydney
Joanne Goh 2015 La Trobe University
Jordan Catling 2015 Sydney University
Kerrie Campbell 2015 University of Adelaide
Kesha Riley 2015 Universitry of New England
Kim Redfern 2015 Federation University
Luke Shaw 2015 University of Newcastle
Monty Kambaran 2015 University of Southern Queensland
Pankaj Arora 2015 La Trobe University
Penny Baker 2015 Griffith University
Pete Keeffe 2015 University of Queensland
Peter Ness 2015 Australian National University
Ramil Alvarez 2015 University of New South Wales
Ricahrd Greaney 2015 Massey University
Purcell Purcell 2015 Auckland University of Technology 
Robyn Holroyd 2015 University of Western Sydney
Sam Hou 2015 Australian Catholic University
Sarah Pate 2015 Canberra University
Sten Christensen 2015 University of Sydney
Sylvia Ryan 2015 University of New England
Tamara Al-Salim 2015 Auckland University of Technology 
Tony Boyd 2015 University of Sydney
Vijay Vikram Shreenivos 2015 James Cook University
2014 Graduates
Name Year attended Institution when attended
Aaron Quarrell 2014 Federation University
Adrian Whitaker 2014 Queensland University of Technology
Andrew Churches 2014 Australian National University 
Andrew Heap 2014 Griffith University
Angela Wong 2014 University of Melbourne
Anne Johnston 2014 University of Otago
Ansley Gerrad Barthelot 2014 University of Technology, Sydney
Anthony Pillion 2014 University of South Australia
Cathy Miller 2014 The University of Adelaide
Christian Hayes 2014 Massey University
Christopher Westman 2014 Macquarie University
Daniel Warren 2014 Federation University
David Schwarz 2014 Deakin University
Dr Olivier DE VEL 2014 CSIRO
Felecia van Heerden 2014 Auckland University of Technology
Gary Peacock 2014 University of Otago
Gaynor Martin 2014 University of New England
Geoff Gould 2014 James Cook University
Gina Robinson 2014 Auckland University of Technology
Glenn Hand 2014 University of New England
Harry Faas 2014 Massey University
John Cain 2014 University of Melbourne
John Smith 2014 Charles Sturt University
Kevin Lin 2014 University of New South Wales
Lawrence Redolfi 2014 La Trobe University
Leslee Taylor 2014 University of Newcastle
Louise Young 2014 University of Canberra
Marek Pokorny 2014 University of South Australia
Maria Corpuz 2014 Queensland University of Technology
Marianne Gration 2014 Australian Catholic University
Mark Larsen 2014 The University of Adelaide
Matt Morris 2014 Federation University
Michael Regle 2014 University of Western Sydney
Milly Taylor 2014 University of New England
Naomi Lutvey 2014 University of Southern Queensland
Nigel Foxwell 2014 James Cook University
Noel Threapleton 2014 The University of Adelaide
Richard van den Hurk 2014 Central Queensland University
Robert Egglestone 2014 The University of Auckland
Sally Eberhard 2014 The University of Auckland
Sunita Taneja 2014 Auckland University of Technology
Susan Tegg 2014 Griffith University
Tasleem Hussein 2014 Auckland University of Technology
Vicki Brown 2014 Charles Sturt University
Xian Fu 2014 The University of Auckland
Yulia Burashnikova 2014 University of Tasmania
Zia Attenborough 2014 University of Canberra

2013 Graduates

Name Year Attended Institution when attended
Adrian Tarca 2013 James Cook University
Adrian Wood 2013 Curtin University of Technology
Amanda King 2013 Auckland University of Technology
Annette McGuiness 2013 Australian Catholic University
Anthony Stewart 2013 University of New England
Antoinette Murphy 2013 The University of Sydney
Arif Shaon 2013 University of New South Wales
Bernard Stepien 2013 The University of Sydney
Daniel Verschuren 2013 University of Tasmania
Darryl Hemsworth-Smith 2013 University of Newcastle
David Body 2013 The University of Auckland
David Richardson 2013 Australian National University
Helen Francis 2013 Charles Sturt University
Ivan Wagstaff 2013 The University of Auckland
James Straker 2013 University of New England
Jarrod Sharp 2013 University of South Australia
Jeremy Egan 2013 University of Ballarat
Joanne Schaffoene 2013 The University of Auckland
Jonathan Stefaniak 2013 Australian National University
Jordan Faletti 2013 Curtin University of Technology
Julie Land  2013 James Cook University
Justin Mason 2013 University of Canberra
Kane Ploenges 2013 Flinders University
Kerrie Bradley 2013 University of Western Sydney
Mark Gregson 2013 Queensland University of Technology
Matthew Ahern 2013 Griffith University
Maurice Gaut 2013 University of Otago
Michael Lymbery 2013 Southern Cross University
Michael Watts 2013 Monash University
Michael Wiebrands 2013 Curtin University of Technology
Nadine O'Dowd 2013 University of Canberra
Neville Caine 2013 University of Melbourne
Paul Brown 2013 Griffith University
Philippa Hawker 2013 University of Otago
Phillip Gauke 2013 University of Western Sydney
Rob Lee 2013 The University of Adelaide
Robert Snape 2013 Australian National University
Roger Wanless 2013 Auckland University of Technology
Ruth Cavanna 2013 University of Technology, Sydney
Sanida Supochtamjaree 2013 The University of Sydney
Simon Huggard 2013 La Trobe University
Susan Gibson 2013 University of Technology, Sydney
Tim Lane 2013 Southern Cross University
Tom Townsend 2013 University of Canberra
Trevor Luker 2013 University of New England
2012 Graduates
Name Year Attended Institution when attended
Abbey Murray 2012 University of New South Wales
Amanda Brown 2012 University of Tasmania
Andrew Buttsworth 2012 Curtin University of Technology
Andrew Matheson 2012 University of Ballarat
Andrew Miller 2012 The University of Adelaide
Ben Wilson 2012 University of Technology, Sydney
Bruce Masson 2012 Auckland University of Technology
Bruce Parrott 2012 Victoria University of Wellington
Carolyn Tudehope 2012 Bond University
Chris White 2012 University of Southern Queensland
Christopher Schapel 2012 The University of Adelaide
Conrad Dare-Edwards 2012 Charles Sturt University
Daniel Bennett 2012 Macquarie University
Daniel Pirrotta 2012 University of South Australia
Daniel Rodwell 2012 Australian National University
Danielle Sandrazie 2012 La Trobe University
Darrin de Groot 2012 Griffith University
David Nillesen 2012 University of New England
David Polinelli 2012 Edith Cowan University
David Schroeder 2012 Flinders University
Dorje McKinnon 2012 Lincoln University
Gavin Robinson 2012 University of Western Sydney
Ghassan Samhouri 2012 University of Western Australia
Graeme Wilson 2012 University of Queensland
James Harper 2012 The University of Auckland
Janice Ho 2012 Macquarie University
Josephine Hook 2012 Monash University
Josephine Kai Cho LAM 2012 The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Jouni Stroja 2012 Queensland University of Technology
Karina Foley 2012 The University of Sydney
Karl Crous 2012 The University of Waikato
Karl White 2012 The University of Auckland
Marianne Chauvet 2012 Australian Catholic University
Mark Caldwell 2012 University of Otago
Marko Blagojevic 2012 Massey University
Nigel Stevenson 2012 Auckland University of Technology
Niranjan Prabhu 2012 University of Melbourne
Peter Vanheck 2012 Central Queensland University
Raymond TAM Wai Man 2012 The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Rizan Rizvi 2012 The University of Sydney
Sean O'Dowd 2012 University of Canberra
Steven Chase 2012 University of Canberra
Stuart Hildyard 2012 La Trobe University
Tony Cave 2012 Griffith University
Vanessa Dorshorst 2012 Flinders University
Vin Pavincich 2012 University of Western Sydney
Yasna Macola 2012 University of Ballarat
Zubair Naqvi 2012 Charles Darwin University
2011 Graduates
Name Year Attended Institution when attended
Adam Reed 2011 Australian National University
Adam Rigby 2011 Queensland University of Technology
Adrian Stopford 2011 University of Canberra
Alexei Gurov 2011 Curtin University of Technology
Alister Leask 2011 Auckland University of Technology
Allan Brinckmann 2011 University of Cape Town
Amberyn Thomas 2011 University of Queensland
Angela Smith 2011 University of Ballarat
Brian Green 2011 Auckland University of Technology
Carmel Carlsen 2011 University of New South Wales
Chris Pridham 2011 University of Western Sydney
Christopher Schapel 2011 University of Adelaide
Clint Beecroft 2011 La Trobe University
David Crowe 2011 Bond University
Gavan Conroy 2011 Flinders University
Geoff Newton 2011 Macquarie University
Gordon Kui 2011 Chinese University of Hong Kong
Ian Smith 2011 Griffith University
Janet Hunt 2011 Victoria University of Wellington
Jason Langoulant 2011 University of Western Australia
Jeremy Crowley 2011 Massey University
John Cornfoot 2011 University of Otago
John Dakin 2011 Murdoch University
John Moore 2011 University of Tasmania
Lain Robertson 2011 University of Notre Dame
Lisa McIntosh 2011 University of Wollongong
Man Chi Pong 2011 Hong Kong University
Mark Brodsky 2011 University of Melbourne
Mark Jefferys 2011 La Trobe University
Matt Peterson 2011 University of New England
Murray-Luke Peard 2011 University of Sydney
Narelle Love 2011 Australian Catholic University
Newton Braga 2011 UNSW - Australian Defence Force Academy
Peter Hughes 2011 University of Adelaide
Ranga Sarvabhouman 2011 University of Technology, Sydney
Richard Billington 2011 University of Queensland
Shane Capper 2011 Curtin University of Technology
Shane Jeffries 2011 Charles Sturt University
Shaun Taylor 2011 University of Otago
Sue Falkner 2011 Australian Catholic University
Taryn Davies 2011 University of Auckland
Tracy Chambers 2011 Rhodes University
2010 Graduates
Name Year Attended Institution when attended
Albert Lau 2010 Griffith University
Andrew Vile 2010 Massey University
Angelica Healey 2010 University of South Australia
Ben Doubleday 2010 Curtin University of Technology
Brett Buchel 2010 University of Notre Dame
Camille Furniss 2010 Griffith University
Caroline Gauld 2010 University of Melbourne
Chris Owen 2010 University of Adelaide
Danny Eude 2010 Edith Cowan University
Deonee O'Connell 2010 La Trobe University
Dianne Nilsson 2010 Queensland University of Technology 
Dougal Mair 2010 University of Waikato
Frank Buechele 2010 RMIT University
Frankie Stevens 2010 University of Sydney
Greg Baker-Moss 2010 University of Sydney
Iain Smart 2010 University of Auckland
Ian Willis 2010 University of Adelaide
Jennie Macdonald 2010 La Trobe University
Jianna Hudson 2010 Flinders University
John Creaven 2010 University of Western Australia
John Voysey 2010 University of Canberra
Jonathan Flutey 2010 Victoria University of Wellington
Kate Bunker 2010 Australian Catholic University
Kevin Mangano 2010 University of Technology, Sydney
Mark Laffan 2010 Australian Catholic University
Matthew Whykes 2010 University of Ballarat
Nadine Bell 2010 University of Technology, Sydney
Paul Cullen 2010 Charles Sturt University
Peter Clay 2010 James Cook University
Peter Williams 2010 University of Otago
Philip Costley 2010 University of Western Sydney
Phillip Kent 2010 Queensland University of Technology
Rose Radloff 2010 University of Queensland
Sarah Chaloner 2010 University of Western Sydney
Satish Dutta 2010 RMIT UNIVERSITY
Scott Dukeson 2010 University of the Sunshine Coast
Steve Pappas 2010 University of New South Wales
Steve Trickey 2010 Flinders University
Steven Yates 2010 Monash University
Troy Downs 2010 University of Southern Queensland
2009 Graduates
Name Year Attended Institution when attended
Alison Slocombe 2009 Southern Cross University
Angus Griffin 2009 Edith Cowan University
Annemaree Senior 2009 University of Otago
Antonio Ebonia  2009 University of Technology, Sydney
Ashwin Ranchhod 2009 University of Auckland
Barry Lynam 2009 Queensland University of Technology 
Carola Hobohm 2009 University of Southern Queensland
Chris Massey 2009 University of Tasmania
Chris Simkin 2009 University of Western Sydney
Daniel Piczak 2009 Curtin University of Technology
Darryl Rosin 2009 Griffith University
David Porter 2009 Australian National University
Desiree Beitz (nee Jouber) 2009 Monash University
Gavin Walsh 2009 University of Melbourne
Greg Palmer 2009 Queensland University of Technology
Janet Lam 2009 Massey University
Joanne Ng 2009 Curtin University of Technology
John Newitt 2009 James Cook University
Kieran Mcpherson 2009 University of Technology, Sydney
Leeane Robinson 2009 Curtin University of Technology
Leticia Medwell 2009 Australian Catholic University
Mark Smithers 2009 RMIT University
Megan Lee 2009 Monash University
Mike Conroy 2009 University of Otago
Murray Craig 2009 University of Otago
Nicola Page 2009 Massey University
Phil Manning 2009 University of South Australia
Rachel Chidlow 2009 University of Auckland
Richard Rerrie 2009 University of Queensland
Richard Spink 2009 Australian Learning and Teaching Council
Rishikesh Shankar 2009 University of Sydney
Rodney Foley 2009 University of Tasmania
Sharyn Burmeister 2009 James Cook University
Stephen Johnston 2009 Edith Cowan University
Stephen Walsh 2009 Australian Catholic University
Steven Yeend 2009 University of South Australia
Tania Moor 2009 University of Queensland
Tomasz Ilczyszyn 2009 La Trobe University
Trish McCluskey 2009 Victoria University
Trish Villalva 2009 Griffith University
Vijesh Makanji 2009 Australian Catholic University
2008 Graduates
Name Year Attended Institution when attended
Andrew Fenney-Walch 2008 University of Tasmania
Andrew Fiedler 2008 Queensland University of Technology
Brent Knigge 2008 Australian Catholic University
Brian Poleykett 2008 University of Western Australia
Brian Roberson 2008 Charles Sturt University
Bruce Williams 2008 Griffith University
Chris Brewer 2008 University of Wollongong
Claire Nicholls 2008 Monash University
Craig Littler 2008 Southern Cross University
Dean Gawler 2008 Flinders University
Drew Sandford 2008 University of Technology, Sydney
Gavin-Francis Fernandes  2008 Queensland University of Technology
Grant Hyland 2008 University of Tasmania
Helen Wozniak 2008 Charles Darwin University
Ian Ross 2008 University of Sydney
Jane Miller 2008 Victoria University
Kate Gilroy 2008 University of Technology, Sydney
Kelvin Lindley 2008 Curtin University of Technology
Ken Kan 2008 University of Auckland
Kevin Pollard 2008 Southern Cross University
Kevin Spletter 2008 Griffith University
Lee Askew 2008 James Cook University
Linda Forbes 2008 University of Tasmania
Malcolm Pinfold 2008 Massey University
Matthew Cocker 2008 University of Auckland
Michael Heath 2008 University of South Australia
Michael Rush 2008 James Cook University
Michael Wilson 2008 Massey University
Mick Bowen 2008 Southern Cross University
Nick Gilbert 2008 University of Sydney
Patricia Villalva 2008 Griffith University
Paul Grech  2008 University of Western Sydney
Paul Hudson 2008 Australian Catholic University
Rajan Davio 2008 University of Technology, Sydney
Richard Kershaw  2008 Monash University
Rowan Arndt 2008 Queensland University of Technology
Russell van Sanden 2008 RMIT University
Sam Ward 2008 University of Western Sydney
Shawn Carpenter 2008 University of South Australia
Simon Collyer 2008 University of Queensland
Simon Rose 2008 University of Queensland
Suzan Zabeti 2008 Australian Catholic University
Varinder Singh 2008 University of Auckland
2007 Graduates
Name Year Attended Institution when attended
Adam Graham 2007 Australian Catholic University
Andrew Bowness 2007 Griffith University
Andrew Michajlow 2007 Griffith University
Andrew Segrott 2007 University of Ballarat
Dave Atmore 2007 University of Western Sydney
David Gale 2007 Southern Cross University
David Green 2007 University of Queensland
Derek Powell 2007 University of Queensland
Gary Stefano 2007 University of Queensland
Jeffrey Santamaria 2007 Charles Darwin University
John Zylinski 2007 RMIT University
Jolyon Suthers 2007 Griffith University
Jonathan Godfrey 2007 Massey University
Julie Land  2007 James Cook University
Katarina Christenson 2007 University of Canberra
Khoi Hua 2007 Queensland University of Technology
Les Mitchell  2007 University of Southern Queensland
Mark Green 2007 University of Technology, Sydney
Mark Sice 2007 RMIT University
Naomi Burke   2007 University of Melbourne
Naomi Norman 2007 Queensland University of Technology
Nick Fordham 2007 RMIT University
Paul Gregor 2007 RMIT University
Peter Gale 2007 University of Technology, Sydney
Peter Kurtz 2007 Queensland University of Technology
Phillip Pham  2007 University of Melbourne
Reg Collins 2007 University of Technology, Sydney
Richard Berta 2007 University of Western Sydney
Roger Clark 2007 Monash University
Samantha Gilbert 2007 Australian National University
Scott Pendlebury 2007 University of Western Sydney
Shannon Elbourne 2007 University of Technology, Sydney
Sharron Zuodar 2007 University of South Australia
Simon Zanchetta 2007 Bond University
Sue Harmer 2007 University of New South Wales
Susan Tait 2007 Massey University
Tanya Ziebell 2007 University of Queensland
Tim Chaffe 2007 University of Auckland
Viviani Paz 2007 University of Queensland
William Belcher 2007 University of Melbourne
2006 Graduates
Name Year Attended Institution when attended
Adrian Yarrow 2006 Central Queensland University
Alan Fuller 2006 Griffith University
Andrew Aupek 2006 Macquarie University
Andrew King   2006 University of Queensland
Andrew Norman  2006 Monash University
Anthony Collis 2006 Australian National University
Anthony Kelly 2006 Charles Darwin University
Barry Pollard 2006 University of the Sunshine Coast
Brent Feike 2006 University of Tasmania
Caroline Croxford 2006 University of Western Sydney
Craig Windell 2006 Queensland University of Technology
Danqing Zhang 2006 Queensland University of Technology
David Formica 2006 University of Canberra
Dennis Tsang 2006 Charles Darwin University
Emerson Pratt 2006 University of Otago
Iain Pople 2006 University of Melbourne
Ian Hunter 2006 CAUDIT
Ian Wang 2006 Australian Catholic University
Iseult Blanchard 2006 University of Melbourne
Karl Maftoum 2006 University of Canberra
Kate Sergeant 2006 University of South Australia
Kerrie Newcombe 2006 University of Technology, Sydney
Leon Troeth 2006 Monash University
Lisa Marsh 2006 Monash University
Maureen Klinkert 2006 University of the Sunshine Coast
Maxwell Solomons 2006 Monash University
Michael Piko 2006 La Trobe University
Misel Jevtic 2006 University of Technology, Sydney
Nathaniel Fitzgerald-Hood 2006 Central Queensland University
Otto Bertalan 2006 Australian Catholic University
Owen Van Itallie 2006 Central Queensland University
Peter Borich 2006 Victoria University of Wellington
Robert Bassett 2006 La Trobe University
Robert Mascarenhas  2006 University of Technology, Sydney
Ross Ray 2006 Griffith University
Sandra-Lee Reis 2006 Griffith University
Sasha Dangubic 2006 University of Melbourne
Seema Deshmukh 2006 University of Western Sydney
Tadeusz Mync 2006 Queensland University of Technology
Tony Dalwood 2006 University of South Australia
Trevor Woodrow 2006 La Trobe University
2005 Graduates
Name Year Attended Institution when attended
Alan Dempster 2005 Victoria University of Wellington
Andrew Nolan 2005 La Trobe University
Andrew Pollack 2005 University of Newcastle
Bobby Newby 2005 Massey University
Bruce Martens 2005 University of Newcastle
Colin Broadbent 2005 University of Tasmania
Darren Geddes 2005 University of Western Sydney
Gavin Fuller 2005 University of Queensland
George Ng 2005 University of Melbourne
Gerald Correia 2005 Australian Catholic University
Gregory Wall 2005 University of Technology, Sydney
Janene Markwick 2005 University of Auckland
Jo-anne Wills 2005 University of Canberra
John Reeves  2005 Charles Sturt University 
John Roberts 2005 Charles Sturt University 
Julia Mackenzie 2005 La Trobe University
Kim Jacinto 2005 University of Technology, Sydney
Lai Wo Au 2005 Australian Catholic University
Leigh Vincent 2005 University of Ballarat
Lucien Boland 2005 University of Melbourne
Mark Byrne 2005 University of Tasmania
Mark Knight 2005 Queensland University of Technology 
Mark Opperman 2005 University of South Australia
Michael Billimoria 2005 Monash University
Mitchell Roberts 2005 Griffith University
Narelle Stone 2005 University of Queensland
Nina Clemson   2005 Charles Sturt University 
Paul Trahair 2005 Monash University
Penny Yurcevic 2005 La trobe University
Peter Coppola 2005 Australian Catholic University
Peter Richardson 2005 University of Western Sydney
Piyatissa Weerakoon 2005 Griffith University
Ray Pridham 2005 University of Western Sydney
Rob Reddecliffe 2005 Flinders University
Robert Oliphant 2005 Griffith University
Rodney McDuff 2005 University of Queensland
Ros Pridham 2005 University of South Australia
Ross Hall 2005 Queensland University of Technology 
Russell Piper 2005 University of Technology, Sydney
Ruth Baxter 2005 University of Melbourne
Terry Smith 2005 Queensland University of Technology 
Tony Dalwood 2005 University of South Australia
2004 Graduates
Name Year Attended Institution when attended
Adrian Dillon 2004 University of Tasmania
Akira Fukuyama 2004 Australian Catholic University
Andrew McIver 2004 University of South Australia
Darelle Ng 2004 La Trobe University
Dirk Van Der Knijff 2004 University of Melbourne
Eric Hornsby  2004 University of Queensland
Fraser Foster   2004 University of Otago
Greg Chenhall 2004 University of Melbourne
Guy Harley 2004 University of Western Sydney
Helen Newton 2004 University of Melbourne
Ian Hunter 2004  
John Reeves 2004 Charles Sturt University
Kate Kelly 2004 Bond University
Kathleen Wheeler 2004 Queensland University of Technology
Kathy Grattan 2004 University of Technology, Sydney
Katie Battiston 2004 University of Newcastle
Kevin Grant 2004 Griffith University
Kim Jenkins 2004 University of Newcastle
Lincoln Short 2004 Charles Sturt University
Manuel Bervanakis 2004 Victoria University
Matthew Maynard 2004 Griffith University
Matthew Morton-Allen 2004 Charles Sturt University
Maxwell Colebourn 2004 La Trobe University
Maziar Meshki 2004 Griffith University
Michael Hatton 2004 Queensland University of Technology
Michele Berrie 2004 Queensland University of Technology
Mohammad Hassan 2004 Queensland University of Technology
Namir Kasim 2004 Australian Catholic University
Nicholas D'Alessandro 2004 University of Tasmania
Nikki Gaertner 2004 University of South Australia
Peter Regattieri 2004 University of Technology, Sydney
Phil Finnimore 2004 Southern Cross University
Raymond Burg 2004 University of Newcastle
Richard Coulbeck 2004 University of Otago
Richard Lamb 2004 University of South Australia
Robert Irving 2004 Australian Catholic University
Stephen Taylor 2004 University of Auckland
Steve Sturgess 2004 Massey University
Thomas King 2004 Griffith University
Tim O'Doherty 2004 University of Ballarat
Xiling Guo 2004 Australian Catholic University
2003 Graduates
Name Year Attended Institution when attended
Ali Arezi   2003 UNSW - Australian Defence Force Academy
Andrew Albert 2003 Griffith University
Andrew Vann 2003 Central Queensland University
Barry Jones 2003 University of Western Sydney
Blake Carney  2003 James Cook University
Brian Kalabric 2003 University of Western Sydney
Bruce Sugars 2003 Australian Catholic University
Chris Steers 2003 Southern Cross University
Claire Philbrick 2003 University of Waikato
Colleen Beven 2003 Charles Sturt University
Cory Davis 2003 University of Western Sydney
Dale Goopy   2003 Charles Sturt University
Darren Holland 2003 Queensland University of Technology
David Patterson 2003 Central Queensland University
Debra Goatham 2003 Queensland University of Technology
Diane Ireland 2003 Charles Sturt University
Elizabeth Coulter 2003 University of Queensland
Ian Hunter 2003  
Jacob Booth 2003 Australian Catholic University
John Lockwood 2003  
John Scullen   2003 Griffith University
Kevin Dronfield 2003 University of South Australia
Kevin Ellenor 2003 University of Technology, Sydney
Kevin Knox 2003 Flinders University
Lifeng Du 2003 Australian Catholic University
Linda Wells 2003 University of New England
Luke Walford 2003 Southern Cross University
Mark Clothier   2003 UNSW - Australian Defence Force Academy
Martina Linnemann 2003 University of New England
Meryl Kerrison 2003 Griffith University
Michael Ashley  2003 University of South Australia
Mike Stuart  2003 University of South Australia
Peter James 2003 University of Technology, Sydney
Seng Tan 2003 Australian Catholic University
Shaune Sinclair 2003 Central Queensland University
Stephen James 2003 UNSW - Australian Defence Force Academy
Susan Howley 2003 La Trobe University
Timothy Oaks 2003 University of Otago
Timothy Wrathall 2003 Monash University
Vicki Jordan 2003 La Trobe University
Wayne Jones 2003 Flinders University
Wilfred Brimblecombe 2003 The University of Queensland
2002 Graduates
Name Year Attended Institution when attended
Allan Honeysett 2002 Central Queensland University
Angela Cheung 2002 University of Sydney
Anne Robinson 2002 UNIVERSITY OF NEWCASTLE
Brian Quirk 2002 Australian Catholic University
Cathy Meany 2002 University of Newcastle
Chris Christoff 2002 Bond University
Christine Alton 2002 University of Western Sydney
Christopher Boyd 2002 University of Otago
Claire Main 2002 Griffith University
Craig Davidson 2002 Monash University
DARYL Hemsworth-Smith 2002 UNIVERSITY OF NEWCASTLE
David Elkin   2002 Australian Catholic University
David Sturgess 2002 Central Queensland University
Elizabeth Neumann 2002 University of Melbourne
Gail Wittich 2002 University of Canberra
Greg Morgan 2002 University of Melbourne
John Buckler 2002 Lincoln University
John McQueen   2002 University of Sydney
Julian Gibson 2002 Griffith University
Justin Parry 2002 Central Queensland University
Keith Burston 2002 University of New South Wales
Kylie Nickels 2002 University of Melbourne
Mark Gay 2002 Monash University
Mark Ridge 2002 Edith Cowan University
Matthew Etherden  2002 University of Sydney
Melvin Wilson Jr. 2002 La Trobe University
N. Sudath De Silva Wijeratne 2002 Griffith University
Nicki McLaurin Smith 2002 University of Melbourne
Patrick Blanchard 2002 University of Melbourne
Paul Callinan 2002 La Trobe University
Phill Turner 2002 RMIT University
Robert Nicol 2002 University of Newcastle
Sean Donovan 2002 University of Technology, Sydney
Sean O'Dowd 2002 UNIVERSITY OF NEWCASTLE
Sue Moloney 2002 Charles Sturt University
Terry Jones 2002 University of Technology, Sydney
Tessa Mills 2002 University of Otago
Tony Fathers 2002 University of Western Sydney
Wendy Edwards 2002 Massey University
Wendy Fitzmaurice 2002 University of Queensland 
2001 Graduates
Name Year Attended Institution when attended
Anne Cameron 2001 RMIT University
Annette McNicol 2001 Griffith University 
Avril Grant 2001 Queensland University of Technology
Bradley Harris 2001 Australian Catholic University
Carl Van Wyk 2001 James Cook University
David Bedwell 2001 Charles Sturt University
Donna-Lee Bradford 2001 Central Queensland University
Emily Feher 2001  Monash University
Emily Latif 2001 University of Technology, Sydney
Geoff Barcan 2001 University of Newcastle
George Lambiris 2001 Monash University
Gordon Howell 2001 Australian Catholic University
Gurdave Singh SIDHU 2001 Monash University
Jennifer Rathborne 2001 Queensland University of Technology 
Joanna Tasker 2001 James Cook University
John Croft 2001 James Cook University
Julie Smith 2001 University of Technology, Sydney
Kate Price 2001 University of Otago
Ken Diefenbach 2001 Central Queensland University
Leo Goorevich 2001 University of Sydney
Loo Jansen 2001 University of Newcastle
Loo Jansen 2001 University of Newcastle
LYNNA KAIAU-WAHO 2001 University of Papua New Guinea
Marie Quick  2001 University of South Australia
Marion Wilson 2001 University of Newcastle
Mark Kosten 2001 La Trobe University
Mark Ridgway 2001 Monash University
Nenad Stefanovic 2001 UNSW - Australian Defence Force Academy
Nicole Haywood 2001 University of Sydney
Patrick  Flynn 2001 University of Sydney
Paul Hardaker 2001 University of Western Sydney
(name removed)
2001 Monash University
Paul Westcott 2001 University of Auckland
Randall Kiesewetter 2001 University of South Australia
Sahar Oujil 2001 Monash University
Slavko Milovic 2001 Griffith University
Steve Lucas 2001 University of Otago
Sudath Wijeratne 2001 Griffith University
Tristram Ellicott 2001 University of Sydney
Wil Daniels 2001 Australian Catholic University
2000 Graduates
Name Year Attended Institution when attended
Abdur Rauf 2000 University of Sydney
Alister John Ross 2000 University of South Australia
Andrew Craig Mountford 2000 University of Sydney
Bernard Storrier 2000 University of Canberra
Bruce Scott 2000 Griffith University
Bryce Nicholls 2000 University of Waikato
Catherine Edis 2000 University of Adelaide
Christine Isabel Wilson 2000 University of Auckland
Graham Price 2000 University of Otago
Greg Boddy 2000 University of Newcastle
Gundars Spaile 2000 Charles Sturt University
Gunhild Jonsson 2000 University of South Australia
Ian Davidson 2000 University of South Australia
Ioritana Leauga 2000 National University of Samoa
James M Reid 2000 University of New England
Jennifer Walbank 2000 University of Technology, Sydney
Joe Ng 2000 University of Adelaide
Kathy Ching 2000 Monash University
Kheeran Dharmawardena 2000 Monash University
Kym Morris 2000 University of Western Sydney
Laura Stone 2000 Griffith University
Le-Minh Sketchley 2000 Monash University
Leo Macpherson 2000 University of Sydney
Leslie John Burr 2000 Charles Sturt University
Lynne Fairservice 2000 RMIT University
Merv Connell 2000 Central Queensland University
Neroli Masters 2000 University of Newcastle
Nicola Walmsley 2000 University of Otago
Patrick Player 2000 University of Technology, Sydney
Paul David Hughes 2000 University of Newcastle
Peter Green 2000 Curtin University of Technology
Peter Sharpe 2000 University of Melbourne
Rick Westcott 2000 University of Melbourne
Robert Morales 2000 Murdoch University
Ross Khan 2000 Monash University
Roy Gregory 2000 Central Queensland University
Stephen Tolhurst 2000 University of Sydney
Susan Ciccarello 2000 University of Adelaide
Tim Gardner 2000 University of Western Sydney
Tony Madsen 2000 University of Queensland
Warren Taylor 2000 Monash University
1999 Graduates
Name Year Attended Institution when attended
Alison Rigby 1999 University of Newcastle
Andrew BENNETT 1999 University of Queensland
Anthony Gordon NICHOLSON 1999 University of Newcastle
Antonino Calanni 1999 University of Sydney
Ara Markarian 1999 Macquarie University
Christian Wilson 1999 Monash University
Christo van Rensburg 1999 University of Sydney
Christopher James Cahill 1999 University of Technology, Sydney
Clifford John MITCHELL 1999 University of Western Sydney 
Cullhane Gibbs 1999 Griffith University
Danielle Hopkins 1999 University of Adelaide
David Edwards 1999 University of Ballarat
Ernest Royce Gonsalves 1999 Monash University
Francis William Dyer 1999 University of New England
Gavin Trigg 1999 University of Melbourne
Irene Bird 1999 University of Canterbury
Jeltje Francina Feenstra 1999 University of Newcastle
Jimmy Aifandis 1999 University of South Australia
John Albert ANDREW 1999 University of Canberra
John Askew 1999 University of Auckland
John Voss 1999 Central Queensland University
Michael Physick 1999 University of Adelaide
Michael Weare 1999 Griffith University
Nathan Bailey 1999 Monash University
Peter Barnes 1999 University of South Australia 
Philip ROY 1999 Charles Sturt University
Rajiv Sharma 1999 University of Canberra
Ronald Wynyard 1999 University of Auckland
Russell Keil 1999 Monash University
Steve Cox 1999 Flinders University
1998 Graduates
Name Year Attended Institution when attended
Andrew Yeoh 1998 University of Melbourne
Anne Zanotti 1998 Flinders University
Asad Khan 1998 Monash University
Chris Walker 1998 Griffith University
Collin Grant 1998 University of Newcastle
Craig Hamilton 1998 University of Sydney
David Buckley 1998 University of New England
Gary Taylor 1998 Charles Sturt University
Graham Keys 1998 Queensland University of Technology
Helen Brownlie 1998 University of Otago
Huw Davies 1998 La trobe University
Karl Turnbull 1998 Griffith University
Kathy Hessling 1998 Queensland University of Technology
Lala Fraser 1998 University of Otago
Lindsay MacDonald 1998 RMIT University
Lohlan Lee 1998 University of South Australia
Madeleine Petit 1998 University of New South Wales
Mary Lamberton 1998 Central Queensland University
Michael Manning 1998 University of Wollongong
Michael Wagner 1998 University of Canberra
Peter Gordon 1998 Monash University
Robin Harrington 1998 University of Canterbury
Rod Jacka 1998 University of New South Wales
Rona Brown 1998 University of Sydney
Stephen Stone 1998 University of South Australia
Sue Mulcahy 1998 University of Tasmania
Susan Travers 1998 University of Technology, Sydney
Tarmo Rohtla 1998 University of Queensland
Wilber Williams 1998 University of Newcastle